It was only recently used for cosmetics purposes, but quickly gathers its devoted fans. The most valuable oil is cold-pressed and unrefined. Hemp comes from Middle Asia, where for hundreds of years its fibers were used to manufacture paper, sails and ropes, and the oil pressed from the seeds was used to soothe skin lesions. In 80% it consists of unsaturated fatty acids, it is rich in proteins, amino-acids, minerals and vitamins (A, D, E and K).
Cosmetic properties of hemp oil:
Recommended for damaged, prone to breaking and stiff hair.
REMAINING NATURAL INGREDIENTS OF THE HELLO NATURE LINE WITH HEMP OIL